Artistic Director & Producer
|
............................
|
Dr. Anastacia Hawkins-Smith
|
Assistant Director & Choreographer
|
............................
|
Natalie McKnight
|
Music Director & Rehearsal Accompanist
|
............................
|
J. Thomas Black, Jr.
|
Lighting Design, Scenic Design, Video Imaging
|
............................
|
Ian Cook
|
Associate Production Design, Video Imaging
|
............................
|
Jeremy Phelps
|
Costume Designer
|
............................
|
Daniel Hill
|
Sound Design & Engineer
|
............................
|
Gavin Little
|
Assisted by
|
............................
|
Brian Brown
|
Visual Artwork
|
............................
|
Sheryl Koby
|
Set Construction
|
............................
|
Mark Cohn, Timothy Legg
|
Assisted by
|
............................
|
Ian Cook, Jeremy Phelps, Jan Romanowski
|
Followspot Operators
|
............................
|
Dustin Coleman, Danny Deruelle, Joshua Deruelle, Jan Romanowski
|
Backstage Management
|
............................
|
Ashley Palmer
|
Assisted by
|
............................
|
Brian Brown, Robby Mackish, Megan McCreery
|
Fly by Foy
|
............................
|
Amir Tawfik
|
Fly by Foy Operators
|
............................
|
Mark Cohn, Timothy Legg, Robby Mackish
|
Fly Gallery Operators
|
............................
|
Brian Brown, Timothy Legg, Jan Romanowski
|
Wigs, Hats, Hair & Make-Up
|
............................
|
Sharon Metz
|
Assisted by
|
............................
|
Connie Browning, Hallie Moore
|
Costume Assistants
|
............................
|
Sharon Fox, Louise Vine
|
Sewing
|
............................
|
Carol Cox, Norma Davis, Sharon Fox, Katlynn Guyre, Nancy Henderson,
Sherry Ling, Deborah McCaffery, Beverly McNally, Janet Mulberry, Hallie Moore, Sue Odin,
Maureen Rinehart, Jan Scher, Barbara Seipt, Cass Stark, Donna Turk, Louise Vine
|
Jewelry
|
............................
|
Jane Gautier Shadoin
|
Assisted by
|
............................
|
Dustin Coleman
|
Stage Properties
|
............................
|
April Norton
|
Assisted by
|
............................
|
Alecia Devereaux, Tami Lynn Heck
|
Security
|
............................
|
Bob Beasley
|
Conductor
|
............................
|
Bob Barone
|
Music Director and Keyboard
|
............................
|
J. Thomas Black, Jr.
|
Bass
|
............................
|
Joshua Raucci
|
Guitar
|
............................
|
Sidney Horne
|
Drums
|
............................
|
Mike Bauer
|
Trumpet
|
............................
|
Bill Brown
|
Trumpet
|
............................
|
Mark Browning
|
Trombone
|
............................
|
William H. Yoh, Jr.
|
French Horn
|
............................
|
Jes Sweeney
|
Bassoon
|
............................
|
Nicholas Hooks
|
Bassoon
|
............................
|
Lillian Henderson
|
Oboe
|
............................
|
Nicole Polidora
|
Flute/Piccolo
|
............................
|
Amanda Fallows
|
Flute/Clarinet
|
............................
|
Dave Tweed
|
Violin
|
............................
|
Deborah Moyer
|
Violin
|
............................
|
Laura Wall
|
Violin
|
............................
|
Jenifer Wills
|
Viola
|
............................
|
Vikram Vasudevan
|
Viola
|
............................
|
Melanie Sawyer
|
Cello
|
............................
|
Gina Summers
|
Cello
|
............................
|
Dennie Miller
|
|
Principals:
|
|
Benjamin Cox
|
............................
|
Jesus Christ
|
James Spiva
|
............................
|
Judas Iscariot
|
Natalie McKnight
|
............................
|
Mary Magdalene
|
Brian Smith
|
............................
|
Pontius Pilate
|
Will Evans
|
............................
|
Caiaphas
|
Richard Evans
|
............................
|
Annas
|
Stephan Snyder
|
............................
|
Peter (Jesus/Judas Understudy)
|
Jeff LaDuke
|
............................
|
Simon, The Zealot
|
Don Bricker
|
............................
|
King Herod
|
Felander Stevenson
|
............................
|
Thomas (Judas Understudy)
|
Julie Jordan, Sally Kalarovich, Brittany McHellon
|
............................
|
Soul Sisters
|
Freddy Fernandez
|
............................
|
Phillip
|
Doug Grandey
|
............................
|
Matthew
|
Brad Horner
|
............................
|
James, son of Zebedee
|
Tomas Legaspi
|
............................
|
Bartholomew
|
Kurt Leucht
|
............................
|
Thaddaeus Judas (Peter Understudy)
|
Robby Mackish
|
............................
|
John
|
John Moore
|
............................
|
Andrew
|
Danny Young
|
............................
|
James, son of Alphaeus
|
Tami Lynn Heck
|
............................
|
Mary, Mother of Jesus
|